MediaLogic Group Client List

Here is a sample of some of the clients we have had the pleasure to work with:


Oil & Gas Companies
Advantage Oil & Gas
Apache Canada Ltd.
Arc Resources
ATCO Midstream
ATCO Gas
Barrick Energy
BP Canada
Lone Pine Resources (Canadian Forest Oil Ltd)
Canadian Natural Resources Limited
Canetic Resources Trust
Cenovus Energy
ConocoPhillips
Devon Canada
EnCana Corporation
Enerplus Resources Corp
ExxonMobil Canada
Fairborne Energy Ltd.
Flint Hills Resources
Husky Energy
Imperial Oil Resources Ltd.
InterPipeline Fund
Keyera Energy
Koch Exploration Consulting Corporation
Legacy Oil and Gas
Lone Pine Resources Canada Ltd.
MEG Energy Corp.
Murphy Oil Company
Nexen Inc.
OSUM Oil Sands Corp.
Paramount Resources Ltd.
Penn-West Petroleum
Petrobakken
Perpetual Energy
Plains Midstream Canada
Provident Energy Ltd.
Signalta Resources
Suncor Energy
Talisman Energy Inc.
Total E&P
Trident Resources
Pipe Line Companies
Alliance Pipelines Ltd. Partnership
Atco Pipelines
Kinder Morgan Canada
Pembina Pipeline
Drilling & Service Companies
CanElson Drilling
Calfrac Well Services
Other Companies
Canexus Corporation
Carmacks Maintenance Services Ltd
Northwest Institute of Technology
Prairie Mines
Oil & Gas Associations
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers (CAPP)
ENFORM
Consulting Firms
Amberg Corp.
Alliance Borealis Canada
AMEC Earth and Environment
CH2M Hill
Conestoga-Rovers & Associates
Fox Safety and Medical
Kruzins Consulting
Matrix Solutions
Millennium EMS Solutions Ltd.
O’Connor Associates
OPX Consulting
Pajak Engineering
Production Service Network (Tartan)
Stantec
Tesera Systems Ltd.
Visser Consulting Ltd.
Worley Parsons Komex
Wotherspoon Environmental Inc.
Government
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
City of Kamloops
Alberta Energy Regulatory
Utility/Power Companies
AltaLink L.P
ATCO Electric
BC Hydro
Bruce Power
Capital Power Corporation
ENMAX
EPCOR
Fortis BC Energy
NWT Power Corporation
Law/ CA Firms
Bennett Jones LLP
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
Blake Cassels & Graydon LLP
Dentons
Norton Rose Group
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Stikeman Elliott
Forest Companies
Alberta Forest Products Assoc. (AFPA)
Alberta Newsprint Company (ANC)
Alberta Pacific Forest Industries (ALPAC)
Ainsworth Lumber
Daishowa-Marubeni International Ltd
Georgia Pacific Canada
Millar Western Forest Products
Sunpine Forest Products
Tolko Industries
West Fraser Mills
Weyerhaeuser Canada